Your Terms of Use and Privacy on Printable Alphabets

Terms of Use

  1. Introduction and Acceptance of Terms of Use

    www.printable-alphabets.com offers you a wide range of content, communication tools and information about its products and services (“Materials”) via this web site. By using this web site, you are agreeing to accept and comply with the terms and conditions of use as stated below (“Terms of Use”), which www.printable-alphabets.com may update at any time without notice. You should visit this page periodically to review the then-current Terms of Use. Please note that www.printable-alphabets.com may, at its sole discretion, terminate your access to this web site at any time without notice.

  2. Limited Right to Use

    This web site is owned and operated by www.printable-alphabets.com. Unless otherwise specified, all Materials on this web site are the property of www.printable-alphabets.com and are protected by the copyright laws of Australia and, throughout the world by the applicable copyright laws. You may, view, print and/or download one copy of the Materials from this web site on any single computer solely for your personal, informational, non-commercial use, provided you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices. No Materials published by www.printable-alphabets.com on this web site, in whole or in part, may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any form or by any means without prior written permission from www.printable-alphabets.com. The use of any such Materials on any other web site or networked computer environment or for any other purpose is strictly prohibited and such unauthorized use may violate copyright, trademark and other similar laws.

  3. Communications

    Except for any disclosure by you for technical support purposes, or as specified in our Privacy Statement, all communications from you to this web site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. You agree that any and all comments, information, feedback and ideas regarding our company, products or services that you communicate to www.printable-alphabets.com (“Feedback”) will be deemed, at the time of communication to www.printable-alphabets.com , the property of www.printable-alphabets.com, and www.printable-alphabets.com  shall be entitled to full rights of ownership, including without limitation, unrestricted right to use or disclose such Feedback in any form, medium or technology now known or later developed, and for any purpose, commercial or otherwise, without compensation to you. You are solely responsible for the content of your communications and their legality under all laws and regulations. You agree not to use this web site to distribute, link to or solicit content that is defamatory, harassing, unlawful, libellous, harmful to minors, threatening, obscene, false, misleading, or infringing a third party intellectual or privacy rights.

  4. Access to Password Protected or Secured Areas

    Access to and use of password protected or secured areas of this web site is restricted to authorized users only. You will be asked to provide accurate and current information on all registration forms on this web site. You are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any username and password that you choose or is chosen by your web administrator on your behalf, to access this web site as well as any activity that occur under your username/password. You will not misuse or share your username or password, misrepresent your identity or your affiliation with an entity, impersonate any person or entity, or misstate the origin of any Materials you are exposed to through this web site.

  5. Monitoring

    Although www.printable-alphabets.com  is not obligated to do so, it will have the right to review your communications on this web site to determine whether you comply with our Terms of Use. www.printable-alphabets.com  will not have any liability or responsibility for the content of any communications you post to this web site, or for any errors or violations of any laws or regulations by you. www.printable-alphabets.com will comply with any court order in disclosing the identity of any person posting communications on this web site. It is advisable that you review our Privacy Policy below before posting any such communications. Please note that when you conduct transactions with other companies providing content via this web site, you will also be subject to their privacy policies.

  6. Links to Other Sites

    The linked sites are not under the control of www.printable-alphabets.com  and www.printable-alphabets.com  is not responsible for the content of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site. www.printable-alphabets.com reserves the right to terminate any link at any time. www.printable-alphabets.com may provide links from this web site to other sites as a convenience to you and in no way should this be interpreted as an endorsement of any company, content or products to which it links. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this web site, you do this entirely at your own risk. www.printable-alphabets.com  DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, TO ANY SUCH LINKED SITES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY TERMS AS TO THE ACCURACY, OWNERSHIP, VALIDITY OR LEGALITY OF ANY CONTENT OF A LINKED SITE.

  7. Trademarks

    The trademarks, service marks and logos of www.printable-alphabets.com and others used in this web site (“Trademarks”) are the property of www.printable-alphabets.com  and their respective owners. You have no right to use any such Trademarks, and nothing contained in this web site or the Terms of Use grants any right to use (by implication, waiver, estoppel or otherwise) any Trademarks without the prior written permission of www.printable-alphabets.com or the respective owner.

  8. Indemnity

    You agree to indemnify, defend and hold www.printable-alphabets.com harmless from and against any and all third party claims, liabilities, damages, losses or expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees and costs) arising out of, based on or in connection with your access and/or use of this web site.

  9. Limitation of Liability

    IN NO EVENT SHALL www.printable-alphabets.com Ltd  OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOSS PROFITS OR REVENUES, COSTS OF REPLACEMENT GOODS, LOSS OR DAMAGE TO DATA ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THIS WEB SITE OR ANY LINKED SITE, DAMAGES RESULTING FROM USE OF OR RELIANCE ON THE INFORMATION OR MATERIALS PRESENTED ON THIS WEB SITE, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY EVEN IF RACS Pty Ltd  OR ITS SUPPLIERS HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

  10. Disclaimer

    www.printable-alphabets.com assumes no responsibility for accuracy, correctness, timeliness, or content of the Materials provided on this web site. You should not assume that the Materials on this web site are continuously updated or otherwise contain current information. www.printable-alphabets.com is not responsible for supplying content or materials from the web site that have expired or have been removed. THE MATERIALS PROVIDED AT THIS WEB SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND ANY WARRANTY (EXPRESS OR IMPLIED), CONDITION OR OTHER TERM OF ANY KIND, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, NON-INFRINGEMENT OR TITLE IS HEREBY EXCLUDED.

  11. Applicable Laws

    These Terms of Use are governed by the law in force in the State of Queensland, Australia, and the parties irrevocably submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Queensland and courts of appeal from them for determining any dispute concerning the Terms of Use.

  12. General

    If you have any questions regarding the Terms of Use, please contact www.printable-alphabets.com via our Contact page.

Privacy Statement

www.printable-alphabets.com respects the privacy of your personal information. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

This Privacy Statement explains our policy for dealing with personal information that we collect.

Collection of personal information

We collect personal information when we provide our goods and services to you. We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:

  • Directly from you, when you enter your personal details on our website
  • When you provide information on our web page form submission; and
  • We usually collect personal information such as your name and email address.

Use and disclosure of personal information

We may use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services (for example processing payments) and to enter into contracts with you or third parties.

We may also use your contact information to notify you of important changes to our website or to inform you of special promotions which may be of interest to you. Before we do so, we will provide you with an opportunity to give us permission to send you marketing or promotional material via an opt-in mechanism. That is, we will send you such material only if you elect to receive it or if it is provided to you in response to your request. You may also notify us at any time that you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional material by contacting us.

© 2012-2016 Printable Alphabets | Terms of use | Copyright | Contact Us |
Top